Top level only

2D Workshops

Victoria Wallace Encaustic PaintingENCAUSTIC Painting (Sept-May 2018)

Instructor: Victoria Wallace
Dates: Saturdays and Sundays: Sept. 30,  Oct. 28, Nov. 25 & 26, Jan. 27, Feb. 24-25, Mar. 24, April 21, May 26, from 10 am to 4 pm

 

 

Julie Orceau Lyon

Port-folio review for Architecture

Instructor: Julie Ourceau
Dates:  January 3 from 7 to 9 pm

 

 

Gary Smith Soft PastelsSOFT PASTEL (Jan)

Instructor: Gary Smith
Pushing you colours – 

Dates:  January 7 from 1 to 4 pm
Delicious lights & shadows –

Dates:  January 14 from 1 to 4 pm

 

Shadow Mask Making

Instructor: Pamela Shuller
Dates: January 20, 1 to 6 pm & Sunday January 21, 1 to 4 pm

 

 

 

IMG_1174COLOUR THEORY

Instructor: Lauren McKinley Renzetti
Date:  Nov. 11, Feb. 3, May 5,  from 9:30 am to 4:30 pm

 

 

Fibre Art

Instructor: Afsaneh Vollmer
Date: Sunday Oct.15, February 11 & April 15,  from 2 to 5 pm

 

 

Oil paint & cold Wax on wood

Instructor: Linda woolven
Date:  March 3, 10 am to 4 pm

 

 

Primitive Art

Instructor: Afsaneh Vollmer
Date: Sunday Oct.22, Mar.25 & April 29  from 2 to 5 pm

 

 

Intuitive Art

Instructor: Tamara Swartz
Dates: Oct.14 & March 10, from 1 to 4 pm

 

 

Doorways 

Instructor: Pamela Shuller
Dates: Saturday March 17, 1 to 6 pm & Sunday March 18, 1 to 4 pm

 

 

Painting and Mixed media: theme nature

Instructor: Sharlena Wood
Date:  Sundays Nov. 19, Mar. 25 & May 27  from 10 to 3 pm

 

 

FRAMING 

Instructor: Tony Slatten
Dates:  Saturday Dec. 16 & June 9 from 9:30 am to 4 pm

 

 

Sketching Architecture

Instructor: Julie Ourceau
Date:  Nov. 4,  from 1 to 4 pm

 

 

 

Embrossing Card-making

Instructor: Beth Fanjoy and Paulina Colborn
Date:  Saturday Nov. 18, 2017 from 1 to 4 pm

 

 

PASSION OF THE FIGURE

Instructor: Andrew Cheddie Sookrah
Date:  December 1 from 6:30 to 9:30 pm & December 2, 2017 from 10 am to 4 pm

 

 

Colour mixing & Brush handling 

Instructor: Roberto Rosenman
Dates:  Saturday Dec. 9, 2017  from 9:30 am to 3 pm

 

 

silverpoint1-244x300

Silverpoint Drawing

Instructor: Roberto Rosenman
Date: TBA

 

 

 

 

Alchemical Indigo Magic

Instructor: Nicole Varney
Dates:  TBA

 

 

Phtotography, Art of Seeing 

Contact Instructor directly: Al Uehre for yearly WS