Top level only

Weekly Schedule

LucSculpture School and Studios8-9-21 031 663 Greenwood a

Basement left: Creative Lab
1st floor left: LucSculpture Office
1st floor right: 2D classes, Events & LucSculpture Gallery
2nd floor: Sculpture studio & Pottery studio
3rd floor: Yuri’s Village (until August)

School year schedule from September 2017 to June 2018
Except Holidays: Summer Art camps 2017, Winter camps, and March Break Art camps 2018

Mondays
Office closed
Gallery: 10-11:30 am Tai chi (all year)
Gallery: 12:30-3:30 Painting for all (Jan to June)
Pottery: 4-5:30 After school Pottery (Sept to June)
Gallery: 4-5:30 After school Painting and mixed media (Sept to June)
Pottery: 6-9 Pottery class (wheel) (Sept to June)
Gallery: 6:30-9:30 Painting for beginners (Jan to June)
3rd floor: Dianne Young energy healer and teacher
3rd floor: Leana Anthparia Naturopathic practice
3rd floor: Nicole Angela Holistic Doula practice
3rd floor: 7-9:30 Bodhisattva program with Brent Milton (private practice)

Tuesdays
Office open: 9 am-5 pm
Gallery: 10-12 Drawing for the terrified beginners (Sept to June)
Pottery: 12-3 Pottery class (wheel) (Jan-June)
Gallery: 1-4 Landscape and Cityscape (Sept to May)
Pottery: 4-5:30 After school Pottery (Sept to June)
Pottery: 6-9 Pottery class (wheel) (Jan-June)
Gallery: 6:30-9:30 Portrait curriculum 5 levels (Sept to June)
3rd floor: 6:30-9:30 Intuitive Art 
3rd floor: Dianne Young energy healer and teacher

Wednesdays
Office open: 9 am-5 pm
Gallery: 9:30-12 Abstract painting (Oct to May)
Pottery: 10:30-12: Pottery for seniors (Sept to June)
Gallery: 12:30-3 Abstract painting (Oct to May)
Gallery: 1-3 Drawing exploration (Oct-Nov/April-May)
Gallery: 1-3 Abstract painting (Jan to Mar)
Gallery: 4-5:30 After school Painting & mixed media (Sept to June)
Sculpture: 6:30-9:30 Figure sculpture: Gestures /Models (Nov to Dec)
Gallery: 6:30-9:30 Drop in Figure Drawing (TBA)
Gallery: 6:30-9:30 Learn to draw and paint the figure (Jan to Mar)
3rd floor: Mée Hiroki Carl Jungian psychotherapy practice
3rd floor: Yuri Murakami Naturopathic practice
3rd floor: Dianne Young energy healer and Teacher
3rd floor: 7-8:15 Chi Gong (Sept to June)

Thursdays
Office open: 9 am-5 pm
Gallery: 6:30-9:30 Mixed Media (Oct to dec)
Gallery: 12:30-3 Textile (Jan to Mar)
Pottery: 4-5:30 After school pottery (Sept to June)
Gallery: 4-5:30 After school Cartooning & Illustration (Sept to June)
Gallery: 6:30-9:00 Drawing for the terrified beginners (Sept to June)
Sculpture: 6:30-9:30 Realistic Figure sculpture /models (Oct to Dec & Apr to June)
Sculpture: 6:30-9:30 Realistic portrait Sculpture /models (Jan to Mar)
3rd floor: Yuri Murakami Naturopathic practice
3rd floor: Leana Anthparia Naturopathic practice -day
3rd floor: Dianne Young energy healer and teacher -evening-
3rd floor: Mée Hiroki Carl Jungian psychotherapy practice

Fridays
Office open: 9 am-5 pm
Gallery: 10-12 Japanese brush painting (Sept to June)                                              
Gallery: 4-5:30 After School Portfolio Art (Sept to June)
Creative Lab: 4-5:30 After School Japanese brush painting (Sept. to June)
Gallery: 7:30-11 Improve Drumming Jam ->usually the 3rd Friday of the month
3rd floor: Yuri Murakami Naturopathic practice
3rd floor: Leana Anthparia Naturopathic practice
3rd floor: Grace Chiu Art Therapist

Saturdays
Office open: 1-4 pm
Creative Lab: 9:30-12 Primitive Art (Jan to Mar)
Pottery: 10-11:30 am Kids pottery
Gallery: 10-4 Encaustic painting -> usually the 4th of the month
Sculpture: 1-4 Family clay & Glazing
Pottery: 2-5 3hrs introduction on the pottery wheel
Sculpture: 1-4 or 2-5 Birthday party /Fete et anniversaire
3rd floor: Yuri Murakami Naturopathic practice
3rd floor: Nicole Angela Holistic Doula practice
3rd floor: Grace Chiu Art Therapist practice

Sundays
Office closed
3rd floor: 10-11:30am Tai chi
Pottery: 10-1 3hrs introduction on the pottery wheel
Sculpture: 1-4 or 2-5 Birthday party /Fete et anniversaire
Pottery: 1-4 3hrs introduction on the pottery wheel
Pottery: 6-9 Pottery class (wheel) for Adults